The vegan options at Donatos are better than you’ll find at many pizza chains.
They have a specific vegan crust (literally called the vegan crust), plant based sausage and plenty of veggies to choose from to create your own individualized pie!
No vegan cheese yet, but there are more than enough options to make Donatos a good spot to grab a pizza.
Donatos Vegan Options
Very Edgy – Freshly cut Roma tomatoes, green peppers and yellow onions, fresh mushrooms and baby spinach & green olives. Specify Vegan Crust. Order with NO cheese.
- 10″ Vegan Crust
FYI: All of the other crusts – including the Cauliflower Crust – contain milk.
- No Vegan Cheese at Donatos yet, but considering they have a specialty Vegan Crust and a Plant Based Sausage, it’s only a matter of time, right?
- Plant Based Sausage
- Roma Tomatoes
- Green Peppers
- Yellow Onion
- Baby Spinach
- Banana Peppers
- Black Olives
- Tomato Bruschetta
- Sliced Almonds
Donatos Vegan FAQ
What Crust is Vegan at Donatos?
Donatos has a specific vegan crust, it’s specifically referred to as their vegan crust. All of their other crusts contain milk, so stick to the vegan crust.
Does Donatos Still Have Cauliflower Wings?
In early 2021, Donatos launched vegan-friendly cauliflower wings, but it appears that they are no longer on the menu.
The VeggL App
Download the ultimate on-the-go vegan resource. Quickly access over 250 vegan guides for restaurants, airports and stadiums. Get unlimited access to all our guides with the free version. Upgrade to Pro to go ad-free!
Never get frustrated by not knowing what you can get to eat ever again!
More Links and Info
- If you’d like to see Donatos’ entire menu, make sure to head over to their Official Website
- Information for this guide was pulled from Donatos’ Nutrition and Allergens Page
- Don’t have a Donatos near you? VeggL has hundreds of Vegan Guides, including guides for other popular pizza chains like Papa John’s and MOD Pizza.
- Disclaimer: We do everything possible at VeggL to make sure all our Vegan Guides are as up to date as possible, but sometimes menus and menu items can change. VeggL is not responsible for incorrect or outdated information. Always check with your location and server to confirm items are vegan when ordering. If you notice something that needs to be corrected – please let us know!